
影片详情
食物的未来
Future of Food In the past year, we have seen food riots on three continents, food inflation has rocketed and experts predict that by 2050, if thing
- 类型
- 记录片
- 年份
- 2009
- 地区
- 英国
- 语言
- 英语
- 导演
- George Alagiah
播放地址
《食物的未来》选集
剧情资料
剧情简介
《食物的未来》讲述的是什么故事?
《食物的未来》 Future of Food In the past year, we have seen food riots on three continents, food inflation has rocketed and experts predict that by 2050, if things don't change, we will see mass starvation across the world. This film sees George Alagiah travel the world in search of solutions to the growing global food crisis. From the two women working to make their Yorkshire market town self-sufficient to the academic who claims it could be better for the environment to ship in lamb from New Zealand, George Alagiah meets the people who believe they know how we should feed the world as demand doubles by the middle of the century. 【India】 George joins a Masai chief among the skeletons of hundreds of cattle he has lost to climate change and the English farmer who tells him why food production in the UK is also hit. He spends a day eating with a family in Cuba to find out how a future oil shock could lead to dramatic adjustments to diets. He visits the breadbasket of India to meet the farmer who now struggles to irrigate his land as water tables drop, and finds out why obesity is spiralling out of control in Mexico. Back in Britain, George investigates what is wrong with people's diets, and discovers that the UK imports an average of 3000 litres of water per capita every day. He talks to top nutritionist Susan Jebb, DEFRA minister Hilary Benn and Nobel laureate Rajendra Pachauri to uncover what the future holds for our food. 【Senegal】 George heads out to India to discover how a changing diet in the developing world is putting pressure on the world's limited food resources. He finds out how using crops to produce fuel is impacting on food supplies across the continents. George then meets a farmer in Kent, who is struggling to sell his fruit at a profit, and a British farmer in Kenya who is shipping out tonnes of vegetables for our supermarket shelves. He also examines why so many people are still dying of hunger after decades of food aid. Back in the UK, George challenges the decision-makers with the facts he has uncovered - from Oxfam head of research Duncan Green to Sainsbury's boss Justin King. He finds out why British beef may offer a model for future meat production and how our appetite for fish is stripping the world's seas bare. 【Cuba】 In the final episode George Alagiah heads out to Havana to find out how they are growing half of their fruit and vegetables right in the heart of the city, investigates the 'land-grabs' trend - where rich countries lease or buy up the land used by poor farmers in Africa - and meets the Indian agriculturalists who have almost trebled their yields over the course of a decade. George finds out how we in this country are using cutting-edge science to extend the seasons recycle our food waste and even grow lettuce in fish tanks to guarantee the food on our plates. He hears the arguments about genetically modified food and examines even more futuristic schemes to get the food on to our plates.
一、《食物的未来》是哪一年上映的?
《食物的未来》是George Alagiah于2009年拍摄的一部经典记录片。此片开创英国当代记录片的先河,《食物的未来》上映时票房稳坐前三,创下当年纪录。当时均为最佳主角,以精彩演技和突出形象,奠定在英国影坛地位。饰演角色造型多年后仍为人所模仿。George Alagiah之前曾被人怀疑其能力,而《食物的未来》却奠定George Alagiah记录片风格。《食物的未来》首映时曾获海外记录片和媒体广泛称誉,被认为其优秀程度,是足以与同时期(指2009年代)英国优秀记录片齐名。
二、被称为记录片的开先河之作的《食物的未来》,是George Alagiah最好的作品吗?
从George Alagiah斩获记录片最佳导演开始,很多观众就觉得这部《食物的未来》是他极具代表性的记录片。虽然George Alagiah后来还拍出过评价很好的作品,但是《食物的未来》依然常被认为是他记录片创作中的重要代表。
三、《食物的未来》为什么可以成为经典?
提起英国,不少观众都会想到《食物的未来》的名字。这部由George Alagiah导演,主演的《食物的未来》,在当时凭借鲜明的人物塑造和紧凑的记录片叙事获得了不错反响。正是人物命运、情绪推进和故事节奏之间的相互配合,让《食物的未来》在同类型作品中具有较高辨识度,也让观众对其中的情节留下深刻印象。
四、如何评价《食物的未来》?
《食物的未来》口碑表现稳定,深受广大观众喜爱。不仅的表演有看点,而且该记录片故事情节紧凑,影院2(2.hnttlq.cn)观看起来流畅,同时还能保持较强的剧情吸引力。虽然不同观众对《食物的未来》的评价各有侧重,但该片目前的受欢迎程度已经名列同类作品前茅。
五、《食物的未来》记录片的主要内容
《食物的未来》是一部记录片作品,由导演George Alagiah执导,主演。影片围绕主要人物的经历展开,通过人物关系、情节推进和情绪变化,呈现出一段具有观看价值的记录片故事。
《食物的未来》 Future of Food In the past year, we have seen food riots on three continents, food inflation has rocketed and experts predict that by 2050, if things don't change, we will see mass starvation across the world. This film sees George Alagiah travel the world in search of solutions to the growing global food crisis. From the two women working to make their Yorkshire market town self-sufficient to the academic who claims it could be better for the environment to ship in lamb from New Zealand, George Alagiah meets the people who believe they know how we should feed the world as demand doubles by the middle of the century. 【India】 George joins a Masai chief among the skeletons of hundreds of cattle he has lost to climate change and the English farmer who tells him why food production in the UK is also hit. He spends a day eating with a family in Cuba to find out how a future oil shock could lead to dramatic adjustments to diets. He visits the breadbasket of India to meet the farmer who now struggles to irrigate his land as water tables drop, and finds out why obesity is spiralling out of control in Mexico. Back in Britain, George investigates what is wrong with people's diets, and discovers that the UK imports an average of 3000 litres of water per capita every day. He talks to top nutritionist Susan Jebb, DEFRA minister Hilary Benn and Nobel laureate Rajendra Pachauri to uncover what the future holds for our food. 【Senegal】 George heads out to India to discover how a changing diet in the developing world is putting pressure on the world's limited food resources. He finds out how using crops to produce fuel is impacting on food supplies across the continents. George then meets a farmer in Kent, who is struggling to sell his fruit at a profit, and a British farmer in Kenya who is shipping out tonnes of vegetables for our supermarket shelves. He also examines why so many people are still dying of hunger after decades of food aid. Back in the UK, George challenges the decision-makers with the facts he has uncovered - from Oxfam head of research Duncan Green to Sainsbury's boss Justin King. He finds out why British beef may offer a model for future meat production and how our appetite for fish is stripping the world's seas bare. 【Cuba】 In the final episode George Alagiah heads out to Havana to find out how they are growing half of their fruit and vegetables right in the heart of the city, investigates the 'land-grabs' trend - where rich countries lease or buy up the land used by poor farmers in Africa - and meets the Indian agriculturalists who have almost trebled their yields over the course of a decade. George finds out how we in this country are using cutting-edge science to extend the seasons recycle our food waste and even grow lettuce in fish tanks to guarantee the food on our plates. He hears the arguments about genetically modified food and examines even more futuristic schemes to get the food on to our plates.